JCM On-line Catalogue of Strains

 Scientific name 1
 Genus:
 Species:
    Example 1: Genus = Micromonospora
Example 2: Species = aurantiaca
Example 3: Genus = %monospo, Species = %ensis
(Prefix match search at each box. Inside match or suffix match search can be performed by using "%" as a wild-card character like Example 3. Case-insensitive)

 Scientific name 2
 Scientific name:
    Example 1: Scientific name = Micromonospora chalcea
Example 2: Scientific name = Lactobacillus paracasei subsp. paracasei
(Prefix match search. Inside match or suffix match search can be performed by using "%" as a wild-card character. Case-insensitive)

 JCM accession number
   JCM:
    Example: JCM = 12345 (Exact match search)

 Accession number of other culture collection
 Acronym:
 Number:
    Example 1: Acronym = DSM, Number = 43067
Example 2: Acronym = VKM, Number = Ac-636
(Exact match search at both boxes. Case-sensitive)

 Keyword
   Keyword:
    Example: Keyword = genome sequence
(Inside match search. Case-insensitive)

 Culture medium
 JCM Medium No.:
 Name of Medium:
    Example 1: JCM Medium No. = 58
Example 2: Name of Medium = malt extract
(Exact match search for "JCM Medium No." and inside match search for "Name of Medium". Case-insensitive)

Microbial Genome Sequences and the Corresponding JCM Strains

Last update: Jul. 30, 2015
The number of publication of microbial genome sequences is rapidly increasing. The strains corresponding to those whose genome sequences appear in the databases are available from JCM upon request as listed below (see http://jcm.brc.riken.jp/en/ordering_e). The organisms in the lists are alphabetically arranged by phylum, genus and species names, in this order.
Domain Archaea
Phylum Crenarchaeota
Phylum Euryarchaeota
Phylum Thaumarchaeota
Domain Bacteria
Phylum Acidobacteria
Phylum Actinobacteria
Phylum Aquificae
Phylum Bacteroidetes
Phylum Chlorobi
Phylum Deinococcus-Thermus
Phylum Elusimicrobia
Phylum Firmicutes
Phylum Fusobacteria
Phylum Gemmatimonadetes
Phylum Planctomycetes
Phylum Proteobacteria (alpha)
Phylum Proteobacteria (beta)
Phylum Proteobacteria (delta)
Phylum Proteobacteria (epsilon)
Phylum Proteobacteria (gamma)
Phylum Spirochaetes
Phylum Synergistetes
Phylum Thermodesulfobacteria
Phylum Thermotogae
Phylum Verrucomicrobia
Unclassified phylum
Domain Eukaryota
Phylum Ascomycota
Phylum Basidiomycota

 

Domain Archaea

Scientific name
Sequenced strain
JCM accession no.
Database accession no.
Phylum Crenarchaeota
Acidilobus saccharovorans345-15JCM 18335TCP001742
Aeropyrum caminiSY1JCM 12091TAP012489
Aeropyrum pernixK1JCM 9820TBA000002
Desulfurococcus fermentansDSM 16532JCM 13383TCP003321
Desulfurococcus kamchatkensis1221nJCM 16383TCP001140
Desulfurococcus mucosusDSM 2162JCM 9187TCP002363
Hyperthermus butylicusDSM 5456JCM 9403TCP000493
Ignicoccus hospitalisKIN4/IJCM 14125TCP000816
Ignisphaera aggregansDSM 17230JCM 13409TCP002098
Metallosphaera cuprinaAr-4JCM 15769TCP002656
Metallosphaera sedulaDSM 5348JCM 9185TCP000682
Pyrobaculum aerophilumstr. IM2JCM 9630TAE009441
Pyrobaculum neutrophilumV24StaJCM 9278TCP001014
Pyrobaculum ogunienseTE7JCM 10595TCP003316
Pyrolobus fumarii1AJCM 17356TCP002838
Staphylothermus hellenicusDSM 12710JCM 10830TCP002051
Staphylothermus marinusF1JCM 9404TCP000575
Sulfolobus acidocaldariusDSM 639JCM 8929TCP000077
Sulfolobus acidocaldariusN8JCM 9063CP002817
Sulfolobus solfataricusP2JCM 11322AE006641
Sulfolobus tokodaiistr. 7JCM 10545TBA000023
"Thermofilum adornatus"1910bJCM 19809CP006646
Thermoproteus tenaxKra 1JCM 9277TFN869859
Vulcanisaeta distributaDSM 14429JCM 11212TCP002100
Phylum Euryarchaeota
Archaeoglobus fulgidusDSM 4304JCM 9628TAE000782
Archaeoglobus profundusDSM 5631JCM 9629TCP001857
Halalkalicoccus jeotgaliB3JCM 14584TCP002062
Haloarcula hispanicaATCC 33960JCM 8911TCP002921
CP002922
Haloarcula marismortuiATCC 43049JCM 8966TAY596297
AY596298
Halobacterium salinarumR1JCM 9409AM774415
Halobacterium sp.NRC-1JCM 11081AE004437
Halobiforma lacisalsiAJ5JCM 12983TAGFZ00000000
Halococcus hamelinensis100A6JCM 12892TAJRK00000000
Haloferax mediterraneiATCC 33500JCM 8866TCP001868
Haloferax volcaniiDS2JCM 8879TCP001956
Halogeometricum borinquenseDSM 11551JCM 10706TCP001690
Halomicrobium mukohataeiDSM 12286JCM 9738TCP001688
Halopiger xanaduensisSH-6JCM 14033TCP002839
Haloquadratum walsbyiC23JCM 12705TFR746099
Haloquadratum walsbyiDSM 16790JCM 12895AM180088
Halorhabdus tiamateaSARL4BJCM 14471TAFNT00000000
Halorhabdus utahensisDSM 12940JCM 11049TCP001687
Halorubrum lacusprofundiATCC 49239JCM 8891TCP001365
Halosarcina pallidaJCM 14848JCM 14848TAOIV00000000
Haloterrigena turkmenicaDSM 5511JCM 9101TCP001860
Methanobacterium paludisSWAN1JCM 18151TCP002772
Methanobrevibacter ruminantiumM1JCM 13430TCP001719
Methanocaldococcus jannaschiiDSM 2661JCM 10045TL77117
Methanocaldococcus villosusKIN24-T80JCM 16315TAPMM00000000
Methanocella conradiiHZ254JCM 17849TCP003243
Methanococcus maripaludisS2JCM 13030BX950229
Methanopyrus kandleriAV19JCM 9639TAE009439
Methanosaeta conciliiGP-6JCM 10134TCP002565
Methanosarcina acetivoransstr. C2AJCM 12185TAE010299
Methanosarcina mazeiGö1JCM 11833AE008384
Methanosphaera stadtmanaeDSM 3091JCM 11832TCP000102
Methanothermobacter marburgensisstr. MarburgJCM 14651TCP001710
Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicusstr. Delta HJCM 10044TAE000666
Methanothermus fervidusDSM 2088JCM 10308TCP002278
Natrialba magadiiATCC 43099JCM 8861TCP001932
Natronomonas moolapensis8.8.11JCM 14361THF582854
Natronomonas pharaonisDSM 2160JCM 8858TCR936257
Picrophilus torridusDSM 9790JCM 10055TAE017261
"Pyrococcus abyssi"GE5JCM 18155TAL096836
Pyrococcus furiosusDSM 3638JCM 8422TAE009950
Pyrococcus horikoshiiOT3JCM 9974TBA000001
Pyrococcus yayanosiiCH1JCM 16557TCP002779
Thermococcus eurythermalisA501JCM 30233TCP008887
Thermococcus gammatoleransEJ3JCM 11827TCP001398
Thermococcus kodakarensisKOD1JCM 12380TAP006878
Thermococcus nautili30-1JCM 19601TCP007264
Thermococcus zilligiiAN1JCM 10554TAJLF00000000
Thermococcus litoralisDSM 5473JCM 8560TAHVB00000000
Thermoplasma acidophilumDSM 1728JCM 9062TAL139299
Thermoplasma volcaniumGSS1JCM 9571TBA000011
"Thermococcus onnurineus"NA1JCM 13517TCP000855
Phylum Thaumarchaeota
Nitrososphaera viennensisEN76JCM 19564TCP007536

 

Scientific name
Sequenced strain
JCM accession no.
Database accession no.
Phylum Acidobacteria
Acidobacterium capsulatumATCC 51196JCM 7670TCP001472
Chloracidobacterium thermophilumBJCM 30199TCP002514
CP002515
Phylum Actinobacteria
Acaricomes phytoseiuliDSM 14247JCM 14300TAQXM00000000
Acidimicrobium ferrooxidansDSM 10331JCM 15462TCP001631
Actinoalloteichus cyanogriseusDSM 43889JCM 6095TAUBJ00000000
Actinoalloteichus spitiensisRMV-1378JCM 12472TAGVX00000000
Actinocatenispora seraNRRL B-24477JCM 15920TJOEG00000000
Actinokineospora enzanensisDSM 44649JCM 11647TARFV00000000
Actinokineospora inagensisDSM 44258JCM 9923TAXWW00000000
Actinomadura atramentariaDSM 43919JCM 6250TARMS00000000
Actinomadura flavalbaDSM 45200JCM 16896TARFO00000000
Actinomadura oligosporaATCC 43269JCM 10648TJADG00000000
Actinomadura rifamyciniATCC 43269JCM 3309TAULB00000000
Actinomycetospora chiangmaiensisDSM 45062JCM 15998TARBI00000000
Actinoplanes globisporusDSM 43857JCM 3186TARBJ00000000
Actinoplanes liguriensisNRRL B-16723JCM 3250TJNYN00000000
Actinoplanes missouriensis431JCM 3121TAP012319
Actinoplanes sp. (=Ampullariella violaceochromogenes)NRRL B-16710JCM 3236JNYT00000000
Actinopolymorpha albaDSM 45243JCM 16897TAREV00000000
Actinopolyspora erythraeaYIM 90600JCM 19144TJPMV00000000
Actinopolyspora halophilaDSM 43834JCM 3278TAQUI00000000
Actinopolyspora mortivallisDSM 44261JCM 7550TAQZN00000000
Actinospica acidiphilaNRRL B-24431JCM 14896TJNYX00000000
Actinospica robiniaeDSM 44927JCM 14908TAZAN00000000
Actinosynnema mirumDSM 43827JCM 3225TCP001630
Actinosynnema pretiosum subsp. auranticumNRRL B-16078JCM 7343TJNYA00000000
Actinotalea fermentansATCC 43279JCM 9966TAXCX00000000
Adlercreutzia equolifaciensDSM 19450JCM 14793TAP013105
Aeromicrobium marinumDSM 15272JCM 13314TACLF00000000
Aeromicrobium massilienseJC14JCM 30543TCAHG00000000
Aestuariimicrobium kwangyangenseDSM 21549JCM 14204TATXE00000000
Agrococcus lahaulensisDSM 17612JCM 14301TAULD00000000
Agromyces italicusDSM 16388JCM 14320TATXF00000000
Agromyces subbeticusDSM 16689JCM 14324TATXG00000000
Allokutzneria albataNRRL B-24461JCM 9917TJOEF00000000
Alloscardovia cricetiDSM 17774JCM 13493TAQXR00000000
Amycolatopsis albaDSM 44262JCM 10030TARAF00000000
Amycolatopsis azureaDSM 43854JCM 3275TANMG00000000
Amycolatopsis benzoatilyticaAK 16/65JCM 13851TARPK00000000
Amycolatopsis halophilaYIM 93223JCM 18118TAZAK00000000
Amycolatopsis japonicaMG417-CF17JCM 10140TCP008953
Amycolatopsis jejuensisNRRL B-24427JCM 13280TJNYZ00000000
Amycolatopsis luridaNRRL 2430JCM 3141TCP007219
Amycolatopsis mediterraneiS699JCM 4789TCP002896
Amycolatopsis methanolica239JCM 8087TAQUL00000000
CP009110
Amycolatopsis nigrescensCSC17Ta-90JCM 14717TARVW00000000
Amycolatopsis orientalisKCTC 9412JCM 4235T
JCM 4600T
ASJB00000000
Amycolatopsis rifamycinicaDSM 46095JCM 12674TJMQI00000000
Amycolatopsis taiwanensisDSM 45107JCM 14925TJAFB00000000
Amycolatopsis thermoflavaN1165 (=DSM 44574)JCM 10669TAXBH00000000
Amycolicicoccus subflavusDQS3-9A1JCM 17490TCP002786
Arsenicicoccus bolidensisDSM 15745JCM 13385TAUFG00000000
Arthrobacter arilaitensisRe117JCM 13566TFQ311875
Arthrobacter castelliDSM 16402JCM 21794TAUMN00000000
Arthrobacter chlorophenolicusA6JCM 12360TCP001341
Arthrobacter gangotriensisLz1yJCM 12166TAOCK00000000
Arthrobacter globiformisNBRC 12137JCM 1332TBAEG00000000
Arthrobacter phenanthrenivoransSphe3JCM 16027TCP002379
Arthrobacter sanguinisDSM 21259JCM 19108TJIAG00000000
Arthrobacter sp.SJConJCM 16850AOFD00000000
Atopobium fossorDSM 15642JCM 9981TAXXR00000000
Atopobium parvulumDSM 20469JCM 10300TCP001721
Atopobium rimaeATCC 49626JCM 10299TACFE00000000
Austwickia chelonaeNBRC 105200JCM 9706TBAGZ00000000
Beutenbergia cavernaeDSM 12333JCM 11478TCP001618
Bifidobacterium actinocoloniiformeDSM 22766JCM 18048TJGYK00000000
Bifidobacterium adolescentisATCC 15703JCM 1275TAP009256
Bifidobacterium angulatumDSM 20098JCM 7096TABYS00000000
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. animalisATCC 25527JCM 1190TCP002567
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactisDSM 10140JCM 10602TCP001606
Bifidobacterium bohemicumDSM 22767JCM 18049TJGYP00000000
Bifidobacterium breveDSM 20213JCM 1192TACCG00000000
Bifidobacterium breveJCM 7017JCM 7017CP006712
Bifidobacterium breveJCM 7019JCM 7019CP006713
Bifidobacterium breveNCFB 2258JCM 1273CP006714
Bifidobacterium gallicumDSM 20093JCM 8224TABXB00000000
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantisATCC 15697
DSM 20088
JCM 1222
JCM 1222TCP001095
JDTT00000000
AP010889
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longumJCM 1217JCM 1217TAP010888
Bifidobacterium moukalabenseDSM 27321JCM 18751TABXB00000000
Bifidobacterium pseudocatenulatumDSM 20438JCM 1200TABXX00000000
Brachybacterium faeciumDSM 4810
strain 6-10
JCM 11609TCP001643
Brachybacterium squillarumDSM 4810JCM 16464TAGBX00000000
Brevibacterium albumDSM 18261JCM 15617TAUFJ00000000
Brevibacterium massiliense5401308JCM 18108TCAJD00000000
Brevibacterium mcbrellneriATCC 49030JCM 11682TADNU00000000
Brevibacterium senegalenseJC43JCM 30545TCAHK00000000
Catelliglobosispora koreensisDSM 44566JCM 10976TARBL00000000
Catenulispora acidiphilaDSM 44928JCM 14897TCP001700
Catenuloplanes japonicusNRRL B-16061JCM 9106TJNXY00000000
Cellulomonas bogoriensis69B4JCM 30720TAXCZ00000000
Cellulomonas carbonisT26JCM 19664TAXCY00000000
Cellulomonas cellaseaDSM 20118JCM 9967TAXNT00000000
Cellulomonas fimiATCC 484JCM 1341TCP002666
Cellulomonas flavigenaDSM 20109JCM 18109TCP001964
Cellulosimicrobium cellulansLMG 16121JCM 3164CAOI00000000
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. nebraskensisNCPPB 2581JCM 9666THE614873
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicusATCC 33113JCM 9667TAM849034
Collinsella aerofaciensATCC 25986JCM 10188TAAVN00000000
Collinsella intestinalisDSM 13280JCM 10643TABXH00000000
Collinsella stercorisDSM 13279JCM 10641TABXJ00000000
Collinsella tanakaeiYIT 12063JCM 16071TADLS00000000
Conexibacter woeseiiDSM 14684JCM 11494TCP001854
Coriobacterium glomeransPW2JCM 10262TCP002628
Corynebacterium accolensATCC 49725JCM 8331TACGD00000000
Corynebacterium ammoniagenesDSM 20306JCM 1305TADNS00000000
Corynebacterium argentoratenseDSM 44202JCM 10392TCP006365
Corynebacterium atypicumR2070JCM 12368TCP008944
Corynebacterium aurimucosumATCC 700975JCM 12684ACLH00000000
CP001601
Corynebacterium auriscanisCIP 106629JCM 12369TJRVJ00000000
Corynebacterium bovisDSM 20582JCM 11947TAENJ00000000
Corynebacterium callunaeDSM 20147JCM 9489TATVF00000000
CP004354
Corynebacterium camporealensisCIP 105508JCM 11664TJRUB00000000
Corynebacterium capitovisDSM 44611JCM 12101TAQUV00000000
Corynebacterium caseiLMG S-19264JCM 12072TCP004350
Corynebacterium caspiumDSM 44850JCM 13387TARBM00000000
Corynebacterium ciconiaeDSM 44920JCM 13388TAQUW00000000
Corynebacterium diphtheriaeDSM 43988JCM 1310AUZN00000000
Corynebacterium doosanenseCAU 212
DSM 45436
JCM 17317TAQUX00000000
CP006764
Corynebacterium efficiensYS-314JCM 11189TACLI00000000
BA000035
Corynebacterium falseniiDSM 44353JCM 11949TCP007156
Corynebacterium glucuronolyticumATCC 51866JCM 10394ACHF00000000
Corynebacterium glutamicumATCC 13032JCM 1318TBA000036
Corynebacterium glutamicumATCC 14067JCM 1308AGQQ00000000
Corynebacterium glutamicumRJCM 18229AP009044
Corynebacterium halotoleransYIM 70093JCM 12676TCP003697
Corynebacterium imitansDSM 44264JCM 10386TCP009211
Corynebacterium jeikeiumATCC 43734JCM 9384TACYW00000000
Corynebacterium kroppenstedtiiDSM 44385JCM 11950TCP001620
Corynebacterium lipophiloflavumDSM 44291JCM 10383TACHJ00000000
Corynebacterium lubricantisDSM 45231JCM 16607TARAV00000000
Corynebacterium marinumDSM 44953JCM 17491TCP007790
Corynebacterium marisDSM 45190JCM 17018TCP003924
Corynebacterium mastitidisSM 44356JCM 12269TAQXB00000000
Corynebacterium matruchotiiATCC 14266JCM 9386TACSH00000000
Corynebacterium minutissimumATCC 23348JCM 9387TJSEF00000000
Corynebacterium nurukiS6-4JCM 17162TAFIZ00000000
Corynebacterium pilosumDSM 20521JCM 3714TAREP00000000
Corynebacterium propinquumDSM 44285JCM 12106TAQXC00000000
Corynebacterium pseudodiphtheriticumDSM 44287JCM 11665TJIAH00000000
Corynebacterium pyruviciproducensATCC BAA-1742JCM 17320TATBY00000000
Corynebacterium resistensDSM 45100JCM 12819TCP002857
Corynebacterium singulareIBS B52218JCM 10385TCP010827
Corynebacterium sputiDSM 45148JCM 17321TATYV00000000
Corynebacterium striatumATCC 6940JCM 9390TACGE00000000
Corynebacterium terpenotabidumY-11JCM 10555TCP003696
Corynebacterium ulceribovisDSM 45146JCM 19114TAQUY00000000
Corynebacterium urealyticumDSM 7109JCM 10395TAM942444
Corynebacterium ureicelerivoransIMMIB RIV-2301JCM 15295TCP009215
Corynebacterium variabileNRRL B-4201JCM 2154TJOIN00000000
Corynebacterium variabileDSM 44702JCM 12073CP002917
Corynebacterium vitaeruminisDSM 20294JCM 1323TCP004353
Cryobacterium roopkundenseRuG17JCM 15131TJPXF00000000
Cryobacterium sp.MLB-32JCM 19504JPRS00000000
Cryptosporangium arvumDSM 44712JCM 10424TJFBT00000000
Dactylosporangium aurantiacumNRRL B-8018
NRRL B-8111
JCM 3083TJNYJ00000000
JNZX00000000
Demetria terragenaDSM 11295JCM 11480TAQXW00000000
Dermatophilus congolensisDSM 44180JCM 8106TAUCS00000000
Dietzia alimentaria72JCM 16360TAGFF00000000
Eggerthella lentaDSM 2243JCM 9979TCP001726
Geodermatophilus obscurusDSM 43160JCM 3152TCP001867
Glycomyces arizonensisDSM 44726JCM 14911TAXWO00000000
Glycomyces tenuisDSM 44171JCM 9087TATYW00000000
Goodfellowiella coeruleoviolaceaNRRL B-24058JCM 9110TJNYI00000000
Gordonia aichiensisNBRC 108223JCM 6046TBANR00000000
Gordonia alkanivoransNBRC 16433JCM 10677TBACI00000000
Gordonia amaraeNBRC 15530JCM 3171TBAED00000000
Gordonia amicalisNBRC 100051JCM 11271TBANS00000000
Gordonia araiiNBRC 100433JCM 12131TBAEE00000000
Gordonia bronchialisDSM 43247JCM 3198T
JCM 3231T
CP001802
Gordonia effusaNBRC 100432JCM 12130TBAEH00000000
Gordonia hirsutaDSM 44140JCM 10105TATVK00000000
Gordonia kroppenstedtiiDSM 45133JCM 16948TAQYG00000000
Gordonia malaquaeNBRC 108250JCM 14874TBAOP00000000
Gordonia namibiensisNBRC 108229JCM 12074TBAHE00000000
Gordonia otitidisNBRC 100426JCM 12355TBAFB00000000
Gordonia paraffinivoransNBRC 108238JCM 12461TBAOQ00000000
Gordonia polyisoprenivoransNBRC 16320JCM 10675TBAEI00000000
Gordonia rhizospheraNBRC 16068JCM 10426TBAHC00000000
Gordonia rubripertinctaNBRC 101908JCM 3204TBAHB00000000
Gordonia shandongensisDSM 45094JCM 13907TAUHE00000000
Gordonia sihwensisNBRC 108236JCM 13435TBANU00000000
Gordonia soliNBRC 108243JCM 14298TBANX00000000
Gordonia sputiNBRC 100414JCM 3228TBAFC00000000
Gordonia terraeNBRC 100016JCM 3206T
JCM 3229T
BAFD00000000
Gordonibacter pamelaeae7-10-1-bJCM 16334TFP929047
Granulicoccus phenolivoransDSM 17626JCM 15570TAUHH00000000
Gryllotalpicola ginsengisoliDSM 22003JCM 14773TAULK00000000
Gulosibacter molinativoraxDSM 13485JCM 13320TAUDX00000000
Haloglycomyces albusDSM 45210JCM 16899TAZUQ00000000
Hamadaea tsunoensisDSM 44101JCM 9105TAUAX00000000
Herbidospora sp.NRRL B-16917JCM 8549JODQ00000000
Humibacter albusDSM 18994JCM 16029TATXT00000000
Intrasporangium calvumDSM 43043JCM 3097TCP002343
Intrasporangium oryzaeNRRL B-24470JCM 15924TAWSA00000000
Janibacter hoyleiPVAS-1JCM 17930TALWX00000000
Jiangella gansuensisDSM 44835JCM 13367TAZXT00000000
Jonesia denitrificansDSM 20603JCM 11481TCP001706
Jonesia quinghaiensisDSM 15701JCM 13009TAUHN00000000
Kibdelosporangium aridum subsp. largumNRRL B-24462JCM 9107TJNYM00000000
Kineococcus radiotoleransSRS30216JCM 12686TCP000750
Kineosphaera limosaNBRC 100340JCM 11399TBAHD00000000
Kineosporia aurantiacaNRRL B-16913JCM 3230TJODP00000000
Kitasatospora azaticaKCTC 9699JCM 8798TJQMO00000000
Kitasatospora mediocidicaKCTC 9733JCM 9868TJQLN00000000
Kitasatospora phosalacineaNRRL B-16230JCM 3340TJNWZ00000000
Kitasatospora phosalacineaNRRL B-16228JCM 3344JNYE00000000
Kitasatospora setaeKM-6054
NRRL B-16185
JCM 3304TAP010968
JNWY00000000
Knoellia aerolataDSM 18566JCM 16377TAVPL00000000
Knoellia flavaTL1JCM 18318TAVPI00000000
Knoellia sinensisKCTC 19936JCM 11536TAVPJ00000000
Knoellia subterraneaKCTC 19937JCM 11537TAVPK00000000
Kocuria polarisCMS 76orJCM 12076TJSUH00000000
Kocuria rhizophilaDC2201
NBRC 103217
JCM 20050AP009152
Kribbella catacumbaeDSM 19601JCM 14968TAQUZ00000000
Kribbella flavidaDSM 17836JCM 10339TCP001736
Kutzneria albidaDSM 43870
NRRL B-24060
JCM 3240TCP007155
JNYH00000000
Kytococcus sedentariusDSM 20547JCM 11482TCP001686
Leifsonia aquaticaATCC 14665JCM 1368TAWVQ00000000
Leifsonia rubraCMS 76RJCM 15064TATIA00000000
Leifsonia xyli subsp. cynodontisDSM 46306JCM 9733TCP006734
Lentzea albidocapillataNRRL B-24057JCM 9732TJOEA00000000
Leucobacter chironomiDSM 19883JCM 17022TATXU00000000
Leucobacter chromiiresistensJG 31JCM 17813TAGCW00000000
Leucobacter salsiciusM1-8JCM 16362TAOCN00000000
Longispora albidaDSM 44784JCM 11711TARBS00000000
Marmoricola aequoreusNRRL B-24464JCM 13812TJOJN00000000
Microbacterium gubbeenenseDSM 15944JCM 12075TAUGQ00000000
Microbacterium indicumDSM 19969JCM 21800TAULR00000000
Microbacterium luticoctiDSM 19459JCM 15576TAULS00000000
Microbacterium profundiShh49JCM 14840TJPSY00000000
"Microbispora rosea subsp. nonnitritogenes"NRRL B-2631JCM 3298TJNZQ00000000
Microbispora rosea subsp. roseaNRRL B-2630JCM 3023JNZM00000000
Micrococcus luteusNCTC 2665JCM 1464TCP001628
CABC00000000
Microlunatus phosphovorusNM-1JCM 9379TAP012204
Micromonospora aurantiacaATCC 27029JCM 10878TCP002162
"Micromonospora globosa"NRRL B-2673JCM 3126JNZR00000000
Microtetraspora glaucaNRRL B-3735JCM 3300TJOFO00000000
Mycetocola saprophilusNRRL B-24119JCM 11655TJOEC00000000
Mycobacterium abscessus subsp. abscessusATCC 19977JCM 13569TCU458896
Mycobacterium abscessus subsp. bolletiiBDJCM 15297TAHAS00000000
Mycobacterium abscessus subsp. bolletiiJCM 15300JCM 15300AP014547
Mycobacterium chelonaeATCC 35752JCM 6388TCP010946
Mycobacterium colombienseCECT 3035JCM 16228TAFVW00000000
Mycobacterium cosmeticumDSM 44829JCM 14739TCCBB000000000
Mycobacterium farcinogenesDSM 43637JCM 15463TCCAY000000000
Mycobacterium fortuitum subsp. fortuitumDSM 46621
ATCC 6841
JCM 6387TALQB00000000
CVRX00000000
Mycobacterium gastriWayne
=ATCC 15754
JCM 12407TAZYN00000000
Mycobacterium hassiacumDSM 44199JCM 12690TARBU00000000
Mycobacterium intracellulareATCC 13950JCM 6384TABIN00000000
CP003322
Mycobacterium kansasiiATCC 12478JCM 6379TCP006835
Mycobacterium kyorinenseKUM060204JCM 15038TBBKA00000000
Mycobacterium mageritenseCIP 104973JCM 12375TCCBF000000000
Mycobacterium neoaurumDSM 44074
ATCC 25795
JCM 6365TCCDR000000000
JMDW00000000
Mycobacterium parascrofulaceumATCC BAA-614JCM 13015TADNV00000000
Mycobacterium septicumDSM 44393JCM 14743TCBMO000000000
Mycobacterium setenseDSM 45070JCM 15660TJTJW00000000
Mycobacterium simiaeATCC 25275
DSM 44165
JCM 12377TCBMJ000000000
Mycobacterium thermoresistibileATCC 19527JCM 6362TAGVE00000000
Mycobacterium triplexDSM 44626JCM 14744TCCAU000000000
Mycobacterium vanbaaleniiPYR-1JCM 13017TCP000511
Mycobacterium vulnerisDSM 45247JCM 18115TCCBG000000000
Mycobacterium yongonense05-1390JCM 19957TCP003347
Nakamurella lacteaDSM 19367JCM 16024TAUFT00000000
Nakamurella multipartitaDSM 44233JCM 9543TCP001737
Nesterenkonia albaDSM 19423JCM 16549TATXP00000000
Nocardia abscessusNBRC 100374JCM 10984TBAFP00000000
Nocardia aobensisNBRC 100429JCM 12352TBAFQ00000000
Nocardia araoensisNBRC 100135JCM 12118TBAFR00000000
Nocardia asiaticaNBRC 100129JCM 11892TBAFS00000000
Nocardia asteroidesNBRC 15531JCM 3384TBAFO00000000
Nocardia brasiliensisNBRC 14402JCM 3374TBAFT00000000
Nocardia brevicatenaNBRC 12119JCM 3029TBAFU00000000
Nocardia carneaNBRC 14403JCM 30727TBAFV00000000
Nocardia cerradoensisNBRC 101014JCM 12209TBAFW00000000
Nocardia concavaNBRC 100430JCM 12351TBAFX00000000
Nocardia cyriacigeorgicaNBRC 100375JCM 11763TBAFY00000000
Nocardia exalbidaNBRC 100660JCM 12667TBAFZ00000000
Nocardia higoensisNBRC 100133JCM 12121TBAGA00000000
Nocardia jiangxiensisNBRC 101359JCM 12861TBAGB00000000
Nocardia niigatensisNBRC 100131JCM 11894TBAGC00000000
Nocardia otitidiscaviarumNBRC 14405JCM 3377T
JCM 3393T
BAGD00000000
Nocardia paucivoransNBRC 100373JCM 10919TBAGE00000000
Nocardia pneumoniaeNBRC 100136JCM 12119TBAGF00000000
Nocardia rhamnosiphilaNRRL B-24637JCM 18300TJOAJ00000000
Nocardia takedensisNBRC 100417JCM 13313TBAGG00000000
Nocardia tenerifensisNBRC 101015JCM 12693TBAGH00000000
Nocardia terpenicaNBRC 100888JCM 13033TBAGI00000000
Nocardia testaceaNBRC 100365JCM 12235TBAGJ00000000
Nocardia thailandicaNBRC 100428JCM 12356TBAGK00000000
Nocardia transvalensisNBRC 15921JCM 9099TBAGL00000000
Nocardia veteranaNBRC 100344JCM 11307TBAGM00000000
Nocardia vinaceaNBRC 16497JCM 10988TBAGN00000000
Nocardioides alkalitoleransDSM 16699JCM 13365TAUFN00000000
Nocardioides insulaeDSM 17944JCM 15308TAUGU00000000
Nocardiopsis albaDSM 43377JCM 9419TANAC00000000
Nocardiopsis alkaliphilaYIM 80379JCM 12678TANBD00000000
Nocardiopsis baichengensisYIM 90130JCM 15310TANAS00000000
Nocardiopsis chromatogenesYIM 90109JCM 15311TANBH00000000
Nocardiopsis dassonvillei subsp. dassonvilleiDSM 43111JCM 7437TCP002040
CP002041
Nocardiopsis ganjiahuensisDSM 45031JCM 15475TANBA00000000
Nocardiopsis gilvaDSM 44841JCM 15312TANBG00000000
Nocardiopsis halophilaDSM 44494JCM 9892TANAD00000000
Nocardiopsis halotoleransDSM 44410JCM 11760TANAX00000000
Nocardiopsis kunsanensisDSM 44524JCM 10721TANAY00000000
Nocardiopsis lucentensisDSM 44048JCM 9420TANBC00000000
Nocardiopsis prasinaDSM 43845JCM 3336TANAE00000000
Nocardiopsis salinaYIM 90010JCM 13364TANBF00000000
Nocardiopsis synnemataformansDSM 44143JCM 10456TANAW00000000
Nocardiopsis valliformisDSM 45023JCM 16800TANAZ00000000
Nocardiopsis xinjiangensisYIM 90004JCM 12328TANBE00000000
Nonomuraea candidaNRRL B-24552JCM 15928TJOAG00000000
Nonomuraea coxensisDSM 45129JCM 13931TARBV00000000
Nonomuraea kuesteriNRRL B-24325JCM 13854TJOAM00000000
Oerskovia turbataNRRL B-8019JCM 3160TJOFV00000000
Olsenella uliDSM 7084JCM 12494TCP002106
Ornithinimicrobium pekingenseDSM 21552JCM 14001TATWJ00000000
Parascardovia denticolensF0305
DSM 10105
JCM 12538TADEB00000000
AEON00000000
Patulibacter americanusDSM 16676JCM 16550TATUD00000000
Patulibacter minatonensisDSM 18081JCM 12834TJAFH00000000
Phycicoccus jejuensisNRRL B-24460JCM 15616TJOEE00000000
Prauserella rugosaNRRL B-2295JCM 9736TJOIJ00000000
Promicromonospora kroppenstedtiiDSM 19349JCM 16033TAZXR00000000
Propionibacterium acidifaciensDSM 21887JCM 16571TAUFR00000000
Propionibacterium acidipropioniciATCC 4875JCM 6432CP003493
Propionibacterium acnesATCC 11828JCM 6473CP003084
Propionibacterium acnesDSM 1897JCM 6425TAWZZ00000000
Propionibacterium acnesJCM 18909JCM 18909BAVM00000000
Propionibacterium acnesJCM 18916JCM 18916BAVN00000000
Propionibacterium acnesJCM 18918JCM 18918BAVO00000000
Propionibacterium acnesJCM 18920JCM 18920BAVP00000000
Propionibacterium granulosumDSM 20700JCM 6498TAOSS00000000
Propionibacterium thoeniiDSM 20276JCM 6437TAUHZ00000000
Propionicicella superfundiaDSM 22317JCM 14922TAUIA00000000
Propionimicrobium lymphophilumDSM 4903JCM 5829TAUIB00000000
Pseudoclavibacter soliDSM 23366JCM 15058TAUIC00000000
Pseudoclavibacter sp. (=Zimmermannella faecalis)ATCC 13722JCM 12866ARMM00000000
Pseudonocardia acaciaeDSM 45401JCM 16707TJIAI00000000
Pseudonocardia asaccharolyticaDSM 44247JCM 10410TAUII00000000
Pseudonocardia dioxanivoransCB1190JCM 13855TCP002593
Pseudonocardia spinosisporaDSM 44797JCM 11935TAUBB00000000
Rathayibacter toxicusDSM 7488JCM 9669TAUDF00000000
Renibacterium salmoninarumATCC 33209JCM 11484TCP000910
Rhodococcus equiNBRC 101255JCM 1311T
JCM 3209T
APJC00000000
Rhodococcus erythropolisCCM 2595JCM 3132CP003761
Rhodococcus erythropolisJCM 6824JCM 6824BBLL00000000
Rhodococcus fasciansLMG 3623JCM 10002TJMEN00000000
Rhodococcus imtechensisRKJ300JCM 13270TAJJH00000000
Rhodococcus rhodniiNRRL B-16535JCM 3203TJOAA00000000
Rhodococcus wratislaviensisNBRC 100605JCM 9689TBAWF00000000
Rothia dentocariosaATCC 17931JCM 3067TCP002280
Rothia mucilaginosaATCC 25296JCM 10910TACVO00000000
Ruania albidiflavaDSM 18029JCM 13910TATWL00000000
Rubrobacter xylanophilusDSM 9941JCM 11954TCP000386
Saccharomonospora azureaNA-128JCM 7551TAGIU00000000
Saccharomonospora cyaneaNA-134JCM 7552TAHLY00000000
Saccharomonospora glaucaK62JCM 7444TAGJI00000000
Saccharomonospora halophila8JCM 11761TAICX00000000
Saccharomonospora paurometabolicaYIM 90007JCM 13241TAGIT00000000
Saccharomonospora saliphilaYIM 90502JCM 15627TAICY00000000
Saccharomonospora sp. (=Actinopolyspora iraqiensis)IQ-H1JCM 9891AICW00000000
Saccharomonospora viridisDSM 43017JCM 3036TCP001683
Saccharomonospora viridisJCM 3315JCM 3315JRZE00000000
Saccharomonospora xinjiangensisXJ-54JCM 11270TAICV00000000
Saccharopolyspora erythraeaNRRL 2338JCM 4748TAM420293
ABFV00000000
Saccharopolyspora phatthalungensisNRRL B-24798JCM 16708TJNYW00000000
Saccharopolyspora rectivirgulaDSM 43747JCM 3057TAYJW00000000
Saccharopolyspora rectivirgulaDSM 43113JCM 3099JNVU00000000
Saccharopolyspora spinosaNRRL 18395JCM 9375TAEYC00000000
Saccharothrix espanaensisDSM 44229JCM 9112THE804045
Saccharothrix syringaeNRRL B-16468JCM 6844TJNYO00000000
Salinispora arenicolaCNH-643JCM 13856TAIIF00000000
Salinispora tropicaCNB-440JCM 13857TCP000667
Sanguibacter keddieiiDSM 10542JCM 11429TCP001819
Scardovia inopinataF0304JCM 12537TADCX00000000
Sciscionella marinaDSM 45152JCM 16222TARAX00000000
Segniliparus rotundusDSM 44985JCM 13578TCP001958
Segniliparus rugosusATCC BAA-974JCM 13579TACZI00000000
Serinicoccus marinusDSM 15273JCM 13024TATWM00000000
Serinicoccus profundiMCCC 1A05965JCM 17740TAFYF00000000
Slackia exiguaATCC 700122JCM 11022TACUX00000000
Slackia heliotrinireducensDSM 20476JCM 14554TCP001684
Slackia piriformisYIT 12062JCM 16070TADMD00000000
Smaragdicoccus niigatensisDSM 44881JCM 14666TAQXZ00000000
Solirubrobacter soliDSM 22325JCM 14923TAUIK00000000
Spirillospora albidaNRRL B-3350JCM 3041TJOFJ00000000
Sporichthya polymorphaDSM 43042JCM 3089TAQZX00000000
Stackebrandtia nassauensisDSM 44728JCM 14905TCP001778
Streptacidiphilus albusNBRC 100918
JL83
JCM 12363TBBPL00000000
JQML00000000
Streptacidiphilus anmyonensisNBRC 103185JCM 16223TBBPQ00000000
Streptacidiphilus carbonisNBRC 100919JCM 12364TBBPM00000000
Streptacidiphilus jiangxiensisNBRC 100920JCM 12277TBBPN00000000
Streptacidiphilus melanogenesNBRC 103184JCM 16224TBBPP00000000
Streptacidiphilus neutrinimicusNBRC 100921JCM 12365TBBPO00000000
Streptacidiphilus rugosusAM-16JCM 16225TJQMJ00000000
Streptomyces achromogenes subsp. achromogenesNRRL B-2120JCM 4121T
JCM 4561T
JODT00000000
Streptomyces albidoflavusNRRL B-1271JCM 4446TJOII00000000
Streptomyces alboflavusNRRL B-2373JCM 4615TJNXT00000000
Streptomyces albulusCCRC 11814JCM 5054AROY00000000
Streptomyces albusNBRC 13014
NRRL B-1811
JCM 4177T
JCM 4450T
BBQG00000000
JODR00000000
Streptomyces anulatusNRRL B-3362JCM 4356JNXS00000000
Streptomyces atroolivaceusNRRL ISP-5137JCM 4345TJNXG00000000
Streptomyces aureocirculatusNRRL ISP-5386JCM 4454TJOAP00000000
Streptomyces aureofaciensNRRL B-2657
NRRL 2209
JCM 4008T
JCM 4624T
JOER00000000
LBHA00000000
Streptomyces avellaneusNRRL B-3447JCM 4321T
JCM 4725T
JOFK00000000
Streptomyces avermitilisMA-4680
NBRC 14893
JCM 5070TBA000030
BAVY00000000
Streptomyces avicenniaeNRRL B-24776JCM 16801TJOEK00000000
"Streptomyces bicolor"NRRL B-3897
NRRL B-5348
JCM 4351TJOFR00000000
JOFS00000000
Streptomyces bikiniensisNRRL ISP-5581JCM 4011TJOBI00000000
Streptomyces bottropensisATCC 25435JCM 4459TARTP00000000
"Streptomyces capuensis"NRRL B-12337JCM 4460TJNWP00000000
Streptomyces catenulaeNRRL B-2342JCM 4353TJODY00000000
"Streptomyces cattleya"DSM 46488
NRRL 8057
JCM 4925TCP003219
FQ859185
Streptomyces celluloflavusNRRL B-2493JCM 4126TJOEL00000000
Streptomyces cinnabarinusNRRL B-12382JCM 4463TJNXQ00000000
Streptomyces clavuligerusATCC 27064JCM 4710TABJH00000000
ADGD00000000
ADWJ00000000
Streptomyces cyaneofuscatusNRRL B-2570JCM 4364TJOEM00000000
"Streptomyces davawensis"JCM 4913JCM 4913THE971709
Streptomyces decoyicusNRRL ISP-5087JCM 4550TJNYG00000000
Streptomyces durhamensisNRRL B-3309
NRRL ISP-5539
JCM 4291T
JCM 4747T
JNXR00000000
JOAS00000000
Streptomyces exfoliatusNRRL B-2924JCM 4366TJNZP00000000
JOFB00000000
"Streptomyces flavochromogenes" NRRL B-2684JCM 4752TJNZO00000000
Streptomyces flavotriciniNRRL B-5419JCM 4371TJNXV00000000
Streptomyces flavovariabilisNRRL B-16367JCM 9089TJNXD00000000
Streptomyces fulvissimusDSM 40593JCM 4129T
JCM 4754T
CP005080
"Streptomyces fulvoviolaceus"NRRL B-2870JCM 4676TJOEY00000000
"Streptomyces fulvoviridis"NRRL ISP-5210JCM 4374TJNXH00000000
Streptomyces ghanaensisATCC 14672JCM 4963TABYA00000000
Streptomyces griseofuscusNRRL B-5429JCM 4276T
JCM 4641T
JOFU00000000
Streptomyces griseolusNRRL B-2925JCM 4042T
JCM 4043T
JCM 4581T
JOFC00000000
Streptomyces griseusNBRC 13350JCM 4626AP009493
Streptomyces halstediiNRRL ISP-5068JCM 4584TJOAZ00000000
Streptomyces iakyrusNRRL ISP-5482JCM 4254T
JCM 4773T
JNXI00000000
Streptomyces mobaraensisDSM 40847JCM 4168TAORZ00000000
"Streptomyces pristinaespiralis"ATCC 25486JCM 4507TABJI00000000
Streptomyces prunicolorNBRC 13075JCM 4508TBARF00000000
Streptomyces puniceus (=Streptomyces californicus)NRRL B-1221
NRRL ISP-5058
JCM 4015
JCM 4567
JNXW00000000
JOAD00000000
Streptomyces puniceus (=Streptomyces floridae)NRRL 2423JCM 5068JOAC00000000
Streptomyces purpurascens (=Streptomyces afghaniensis)772JCM 4340AOPY00000000
Streptomyces rimosus subsp. rimosusATCC 10970JCM 4073T
JCM 4667T
ANSJ00000000
Streptomyces scabrisporusDSM 41855JCM 11712TARCJ00000000
Streptomyces somaliensisDSM 40738JCM 12659TAJJM00000000
Streptomyces sp. (="Kitasatospora papulosa")NRRL B-16504JCM 7250JNYQ00000000
Streptomyces sulphureusDSM 40104JCM 4085T
JCM 4835T
ARLC00000000
"Streptomyces sviceus"ATCC 29083JCM 4929TABJJ00000000
Streptomyces venezuelaeATCC 10712JCM 4526TFR845719
Streptomyces viridochromogenesDSM 40736JCM 4977ACEZ00000000
Streptomyces vitaminophilusDSM 41686JCM 6054TARCK00000000
Streptomyces zinciresistensK42JCM 18080TAGBF00000000
Streptosporangium amethystogenes subsp. amethystogenesNRRL B-2639JCM 3026TJOEQ00000000
Streptosporangium roseumDSM 43021JCM 3005TCP001814
Tetrasphaera elongataLp2JCM 11141TCAIZ00000000
Thermobispora bisporaDSM 43833JCM 10125TCP001874
Thermocrispum agresteDSM 44070JCM 9705TATYX00000000
Thermocrispum municipaleDSM 44069JCM 9704TATYT00000000
Thermomonospora curvataDSM 43183JCM 3096TCP001738
Tsukamurella paurometabolaDSM 20162JCM 10117TCP001966
Turicella otitidisATCC 51513JCM 12146TAHAE00000000
Umezawaea tangerinaNRRL B-24463JCM 10302TJNYU00000000
Unidentified actinobacteriumB27JCM 14692BADC00000000
Xylanimonas cellulosilyticaDSM 15894JCM 12276TCP001821
Yaniella halotoleransDSM 15476JCM 13527TATVQ00000000
Phylum Aquificae
Sulfurihydrogenibium yellowstonenseSS-5JCM 12773TABZS00000000
Thermocrinis albusDSM 14484JCM 11386TCP001931
Thermovibrio ammonificansHB-1JCM 12110TCP002444
Phylum Bacteroidetes
Algibacter lectusJCM 19274JCM 19274BBNU00000000
Algibacter lectusJCM 19300JCM 19300BBNQ00000000
Alistipes finegoldiiDSM 17242JCM 16770TCP003274
Alistipes putredinisDSM 17216JCM 16772TABFK00000000
Alloprevotella tanneraeATCC 51259JCM 16135TACIJ00000000
Bacteroides caccaeATCC 43185JCM 9498TAAVM00000000
Bacteroides cellulosilyticusDSM 14838JCM 15632TACCH00000000
Bacteroides clarusYIT 12056JCM 16067TAFBM00000000
Bacteroides coprocolaDSM 17136JCM 12979TABIY00000000
Bacteroides coprophilusDSM 18228JCM 13818TACBW00000000
Bacteroides coprosuisDSM 18011JCM 13475TAFFW00000000
Bacteroides doreiDSM 17855JCM 13471TABWZ00000000
Bacteroides eggerthiiDSM 20697JCM 12986TABVO00000000
Bacteroides faecisMAJ27JCM 16478TAGDG00000000
Bacteroides finegoldiiDSM 17565JCM 13345TABXI00000000
Bacteroides fluxusYIT 12057JCM 16101TAFBN00000000
Bacteroides fragilisNTCT 9343JCM 11019TCR626927
Bacteroides helcogenesP36-108JCM 6297TCP002352
Bacteroides intestinalisDSM 17393JCM 13265TABJL00000000
Bacteroides ovatusATCC 8483JCM 5824TAAXF00000000
Bacteroides plebeiusDSM 17135JCM 12973TABQC00000000
Bacteroides pyogenesJCM 6292JCM 6292BAIQ00000000
Bacteroides pyogenesJCM 6294JCM 6294TBAIR00000000
Bacteroides pyogenesJCM 10003JCM 10003BAIU00000000
Bacteroides reticulotermitisJCM 10512JCM 10512TBAIV00000000
Bacteroides salanitronisDSM 18170JCM 13657TCP002530
Bacteroides stercorisATCC 43183JCM 9496TABFZ00000000
Bacteroides thetaiotaomicronVPI-5482JCM 5827TAE015928
Bacteroides uniformisATCC 8492JCM 5828TAAYH00000000
Bacteroides vulgatusATCC 8482JCM 5826TCP000139
Capnocytophaga gingivalisATCC 33624JCM 12953TACLQ00000000
Capnocytophaga ochraceaDSM 7271JCM 12966TCP001632
Capnocytophaga sputigenaATCC 33612JCM 12967TABZV00000000
Chryseobacterium gleumATCC 35910JCM 2410TACKQ00000000
Cytophaga hutchinsoniiATCC 33406JCM 20678TCP000383
Dysgonomonas gadeiATCC BAA-286JCM 16698TADLV00000000
Elizabethkingia meningosepticaNBRC 12535JCM 21065TBARD00000000
Empedobacter brevisATCC 43319JCM 1276T
JCM 21064T
ARNT00000000
Flavobacterium antarcticumDSM 19726JCM 12383TATTM00000000
Flavobacterium aquatileLMG 4008JCM 20475TJRHH00000000
Flavobacterium chungangenseLMG 26729JCM 15651TJASY00000000
Flavobacterium hydatisDSM 2063JCM 20519TJPRM00000000
Flavobacterium saliperosumS13JCM 13331TAVFO00000000
Flavobacterium succinicansLMG 10402JCM 21151TJATV00000000
Dysgonomonas mossiiDSM 22836JCM 16699TADLW00000000
"Hymenobacter swuensis"DY53JCM 18582TCP007145
Jejuia pallidiluteaJCM 19301JCM 19301BBNR00000000
Jejuia pallidiluteaJCM 19302JCM 19302BBNS00000000
Jejuia pallidiluteaJCM 19538JCM 19538BBNY00000000
Marinilabilia salmonicolorJCM 21150JCM 21150TAJKI00000000
Myroides injenensisM09-0166JCM 17451TBAEX00000000
Nonlabens sediminisJCM 19294JCM 19294>BBML00000000
Nonlabens ulvanivoransJCM 19275JCM 19275>BBNT00000000
Nonlabens ulvanivoransJCM 19296JCM 19296>BBLG00000000
Nonlabens ulvanivoransJCM 19297JCM 19297>BBMJ00000000
Nonlabens ulvanivoransJCM 19298JCM 19298>BBMK00000000
Nonlabens ulvanivoransJCM 19314JCM 19314>BBMM00000000
Odoribacter splanchnicusDSM 20712JCM 15291TCP002544
Paludibacter propionicigenesWB4JCM 13257TCP002345
Parabacteroides distasonisATCC 8503JCM 5825TCP000140
Parabacteroides johnsoniiDSM 18315JCM 13406TABYH00000000
Parabacteroides merdaeATCC 43184JCM 9497TAAXE00000000
Paraprevotella xylaniphilaYIT 11841JCM 14860TAFBR00000000
Pedobacter heparinusDSM 2366JCM 7457TCP001681
Pedobacter saltansDSM 12145JCM 21818TCP002545
Porphyromonas asaccharolyticaDSM 20707JCM 6326TCP002689
Porphyromonas crevioricanisJCM 13913JCM 13913BAOV00000000
Porphyromonas crevioricanisJCM 15906JCM 15906TBAOU00000000
Porphyromonas endodontalisATCC 35406JCM 8526TACNN00000000
Porphyromonas gingivalisATCC 33277JCM 12257TAP009380
Porphyromonas gingivalisTDC60JCM 19600AP012203
Prevotella bergensisDSM 17361JCM 13869TACKS00000000
Prevotella biviaJCVIHMP010JCM 6331TADFO00000000
Prevotella buccaeATCC 33574JCM 12245TAEPD00000000
Prevotella buccalisATCC 35310JCM 12246TADEG00000000
Prevotella copriDSM 18205JCM 13464TACBX00000000
Prevotella marshiiDSM 16973JCM 13450TAEEI00000000
Prevotella melaninogenicaATCC 25845JCM 6325TACSI00000000
Prevotella multiformisDSM 16608JCM 12541TAEWX00000000
Prevotella multisaccharivoraxDSM 17128JCM 12954TAFJE00000000
Prevotella nigrescensATCC 33563JCM 12250TAFPX00000000
Prevotella oralisATCC 33269JCM 12251TAEPE00000000
Prevotella pallensATCC 700821JCM 11140TAFPY00000000
Prevotella salivaeDSM 15606JCM 12084TAEQO00000000
Saccharicrinis fermentans (=Cytophaga fermentans)JCM 21142JCM 21142TBAMD00000000
Sphingobacterium spiritivorumATCC 33861JCM 1277T
JCM 6897T
ACHA00000000
Weeksella virosaDSM 16922JCM 21250TCP002455
Phylum Chlorobi
Ignavibacterium albumJCM 16511JCM 16511TCP003418
Melioribacter roseusP3M-2JCM 17771TCP003557
Phylum Deinococcus-Thermus
Deinococcus proteolyticusMRPJCM 6276TCP002536
Marinithermus hydrothermalisDSM 14884JCM 11576TCP002630
Thermus thermophilusHB8JCM 10941TAP008226
Phylum Elusimicrobia
Elusimicrobium minutumPei191JCM 14958TCP001055
Phylum Firmicutes
Aerococcus viridansATCC 11563JCM 20461TADNT00000000
Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldariusDSM 446JCM 5260TCP001727
Alicyclobacillus contaminansDSM 17975JCM 21678TAUCA00000000
Alicyclobacillus herbariusDSM 13609JCM 21376TAUMH00000000
Alicyclobacillus pomorumDSM 14955JCM 21459TAXAR00000000
Amphibacillus jilinensisY1JCM 16149TAMWI00000000
Amphibacillus xylanusNBRC 15112JCM 7361TAP012050
Anaerococcus hydrogenalisDSM 7454JCM 7635TABXA00000000
Anaerococcus lactolyticusATCC 51172JCM 8140TABYO00000000
Anaerococcus prevotiiDSM 20548JCM 6508TCP001708
Anaerococcus tetradiusATCC 35098JCM 1964TACGC00000000
Anaerococcus vaginalisATCC 51170JCM 8138TACXU00000000
Anaerostipes caccaeDSM 14662JCM 13470TABAX00000000
Anaerotruncus colihominisDSM 17241JCM 15631TABGD00000000
Aneurinibacillus aneurinilyticusATCC 12856JCM 9024TAWSJ00000000
Bacillus acidiproducensDSM 23148JCM 14638TARFQ00000000
Bacillus akibaiJCM 9157JCM 9157TBAUV00000000
Bacillus alcalophilusATCC 27647JCM 5262TALPT00000000
Bacillus azotoformansLMG 9581JCM 12210TAJLR00000000
Bacillus bataviensisLMG 21833JCM 21706TAJLS00000000
Bacillus boroniphilusDSM 17376JCM 21738TAWXY00000000
Bacillus cellulosilyticusDSM 2522JCM 9156TCP002394
Bacillus cereusATCC 14579JCM 2152TAE016877
Bacillus cereusATCC 10876JCM 20240ACLT00000000
Bacillus coagulansATCC 7050JCM 2257TATUM00000000
Bacillus haloduransC-125JCM 9153BA000004
Bacillus hemicellulosilyticusJCM 9152JCM 9152TBAUU00000000
Bacillus isronensisB3W22JCM 13838TAMCK00000000
Bacillus licheniformisDSM 13
ATCC 14580
JCM 2505TAE017333
CP000002
Bacillus ligniniphilusL1JCM 18543TANNK00000000
Bacillus macauensisZFHKF-1JCM 13285TAKKV00000000
Bacillus marmarensisDSM 21297JCM 15719TATAE00000000
Bacillus mojavensisRO-H-1JCM 12230TAFSI00000000
Bacillus niaciniF8JCM 19735BAWM00000000
Bacillus pseudofirmusOF4JCM 17055CP001878
Bacillus pseudomycoidesDSM 12442JCM 12231TACMX00000000
Bacillus pumilusATCC 7061JCM 2508TABRX00000000
Bacillus sp.JCM 19045JCM 19045BAWA00000000
Bacillus sp.JCM 19046JCM 19046BAWB00000000
Bacillus sp.JCM 19047JCM 19047BAWC00000000
Bacillus subtilisD7XPN1JCM 30051JHCA00000000
Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizeniiATCC 6633JCM 2499
JCM 20035
ADGS00000000
Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizeniiTU-B-10JCM 12233TCP002905
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilisNCIB 3610JCM 1465TABQL00000000
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilisstr. 168JCM 10629AL009126
JNCM00000000
Bacillus vallismortisDV1-F-3JCM 12234TAFSH00000000
Bacillus viretiLMG 21834JCM 21711TALAN00000000
Bacillus wakoensisJCM 9140JCM 9140TBAUT00000000
Bhargavaea cecembensisDSE10JCM 14375TAOFT00000000
Blautia hanseniiDSM 20583JCM 14655TABYU00000000
Blautia hydrogenotrophicaDSM 10507JCM 14656TACBZ00000000
Brevibacillus brevisNBRC 100599JCM 6285AP008955
Brevibacillus laterosporusDSM 25JCM 2496TARFS00000000
Brochothrix thermosphactaDSM 20171JCM 20628TJHZM00000000
Caldanaerobacter subterraneus subsp. tengcongensisMB4JCM 11007TAE008691
"Caldicellulosiruptor obsidiansis"OB47JCM 16842TCP002164
"Caldisalinibacter kiritimatiensis"L21-TH-D2JCM 18664TARZA00000000
Caloramator australicusRC3JCM 15081TCAKP00000000
Catenibacterium mitsuokaiDSM 15897JCM 10609TACCK00000000
Clostridium acetobutylicumATCC 824JCM 1419TAE001437
Clostridium acetobutylicumDSM 1731JCM 7829CP002660
Clostridium hiranonisDSM 13275JCM 10541TABWP00000000
Clostridium hylemonaeDSM 15053JCM 10539TABYI00000000
Clostridium ramosumDSM 1402JCM 1298TABFX00000000
Clostridium scindensATCC 35704JCM 6567TABFY00000000
Clostridium spiroformeDSM 1552JCM 1432TABIK00000000
Clostridium sticklandiiDSM 519JCM 1433TFP565809
Clostridium straminisolvensJCM 21531JCM 21531TBAVR00000000
Clostridium thermocellumATCC 27405JCM 9322TCP000568
Clostridium thermocellumDSM 2360JCM 9323ACVX00000000
Clostridium thermocellumDSM 2360JCM 9323ACVX00000000
Dialister invisusDSM 15470JCM 17566TACIM00000000
Dialister micraerophilusDSM 19965JCM 17567TAFBB00000000
Ethanoligenens harbinenseYUAN-3JCM 12961TCP002400
Eubacterium rectaleATCC 33656JCM 17463CP001107
Eubacterium saburreumDSM 3986JCM 11021TAEPW00000000
Exiguobacterium sibiricum255-15JCM 13490TCP001022
Geobacillus kaustophilusHTA426JCM 12893BA000043
Geobacillus sp.JF8JCM 19604CP006254
Geomicrobium sp.JCM 19037JCM 19037BAWZ00000000
Geomicrobium sp.JCM 19038JCM 19038BAXA00000000
Geomicrobium sp.JCM 19039JCM 19039BAXB00000000
Geomicrobium sp.JCM 19055JCM 19055BAXL00000000
Gracilibacillus boraciitoleransJCM 21714JCM 21714TBAVS00000000
Halalkalibacillus halophilusLDSM 18494JCM 14192TAUHI00000000
Halobacillus halophilusDSM 2266JCM 20832THE717023
Halobacillus kuroshimensisDSM 18393JCM 14155TAUDY00000000
Jeotgalicoccus psychrophilusDSM 19085JCM 11199TAUEF00000000
Kurthia huakuiiLAM0618JCM 19187TAYTB00000000
Lachnoanaerobaculum saburreumDSM 3986JCM 11021TAEPW00000000
Lactobacillus amylolyticusDSM 11664JCM 12529TADNY00000000
Lactobacillus antriDSM 16041JCM 15950TACLL00000000
Lactobacillus brevisATCC 367JCM 1170CP000416
Lactobacillus compostiJCM 14202JCM 14202TBAMK00000000
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricusATCC 11842JCM 1002TCR954253
Lactobacillus farraginisJCM 14108JCM 14108TBAKI00000000
Lactobacillus fermentumATCC 14931JCM 1173TACGI00000000
Lactobacillus gasseriATCC 33323JCM 1131TCP000413
Lactobacillus helveticusDSM 20075JCM 1120TACLM00000000
Lactobacillus hilgardiiATCC 8290JCM 1155TACGP00000000
Lactobacillus johnsoniiATCC 33200JCM 2012TACGR00000000
Lactobacillus paracasei subsp. paracaseiATCC 25302JCM 8130TACGY00000000
Lactobacillus plantarum subsp. plantarumATCC 14917JCM 1149TACGZ00000000
Lactobacillus reuteriJCM 1112JCM 1112TAP007281
Lactobacillus salivariusATCC 11741JCM 1231TACGT00000000
Lactobacillus sucicolaJCM 15457JCM 15457TBALC00000000
Lactobacillus sp. (="Lactobacillus brevis subsp. gravesensis")ATCC 27305JCM 1102ACGG00000000
Lactobacillus ultunensisDSM 16047JCM 16177TACGU00000000
Lactobacillus vaginalisATCC 49540JCM 9505TACGV00000000
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactisIO-1JCM 7638AP012281
Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. cremorisATCC 19254JCM 16943TACKV00000000
Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. mesenteroidesATCC 8293JCM 6124TCP000414
Mitsuokella multacidaDSM 20544JCM 2054TABWK00000000
Moorella thermoaceticaATCC 39073JCM 9320CP000232
Oceanobacillus iheyensisHTE831JCM 11309TBA000028
Ornithinibacillus scapharcaeTW25JCM 17314TAEWH00000000
Oscillibacter ruminantiumGH1JCM 18333TBAGW00000000
Paenibacillus alveiDSM 29JCM 20131TAMBZ00000000
Paenibacillus curdlanolyticusYK9JCM 12163TAEDD00000000
Paenibacillus daejeonensisDSM 15491JCM 11236TARKE00000000
Paenibacillus piniJCM 16418JCM 16418TBAVZ00000000
Paenibacillus polymyxaATCC 842JCM 2507TAFOX00000000
Paenibacillus sp.JCM 10914JCM 10914BAUO00000000
Paenibacillus sp.P1XP2JCM 30052JRNV00000000
Parvimonas micraATCC 33270JCM 12970TABEE00000000
"Peptoniphilus rhinitidis"1-13JCM 17448TBAEW00000000
Peptostreptococcus stomatisDSM 17678JCM 15636TADGQ00000000
Pseudoramibacter alactolyticusATCC 23263JCM 6480TAEQN00000000
Ruminococcus albus7JCM 14654TCP002403
Ruminococcus torquesATCC 27756JCM 6553TAAVP00000000
Salimicrobium jeotgaliMJ3JCM 19758TAMPQ00000000
Salinicoccus carnicancriCrmJCM 15796TANAM00000000
Selenomonas flueggeiATCC 43531JCM 8544TACLA00000000
Shimazuella kribbensisDSM 45090JCM 14729TATZF00000000
Selenomonas noxiaATCC 43541JCM 8546TACKT00000000
Staphylococcus saprophyticus subsp. saprophyticusATCC 15305JCM 2427TAP008934
Staphylococcus warneriL37603JCM 2415TACPZ00000000
Streptococcus oralisATCC 35037JCM 12997TADMV00000000
Symbiobacterium thermophilumIAM 14863JCM 14929TAP006840
Terrisporobacter glycolicusDSM 1288JCM 1401TAUUB00000000
Thermaerobacter marianensisDSM 12885JCM 10246TCP002344
Veillonella parvulaDSM 2008JCM 12972TCP001820
Weissella paramesenteroidesATCC 33313JCM 9890TACKU00000000
Phylum Fusobacteria
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. nucleatumATCC 25586JCM 8532TAE009951
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. polymorphumATCC 10953JCM 12990TAARG00000000
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. vincentiiATCC 49256JCM 11023TAABF00000000
Fusobacterium periodonticumATCC 33693JCM 12991TACJY00000000
Leptotrichia buccalisDSM 1135JCM 12969TCP001685
Phylum Gemmatimonadetes
Gemmatimonas aurantiacaT-27JCM 11422TAP009153
Phylum Planctomycetes
Rubinisphaera brasiliensisDSM 5305JCM 21570TCP002546
Phylum Proteobacteria (alpha)
Acetobacter pasteurianusLMG 1262JCM 7640TCADO00000000
Acidiphilium multivorumAIU301JCM 8867TAP012035
Azospirillum sp.B510JCM 14679AP010946
Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens (=Bradyrhizobium japonicum)USDA 110JCM 10833TBA000040
Defluviimonas indica20V17JCM 17871TAYXI00000000
Kiloniella spongiaeMEBiC09566JCM 19930TLAQL00000000
Magnetococcus marinusMC-1JCM 17883TCP000471
Mesorhizobium lotiMAFF303099JCM 21590BA000012
Methylobacterium extorquensAM1JCM 2805CP001510
Methylobacterium radiotoleransJCM 2831JCM 2831TCP001001
Phaeobacter arcticusDSM 23566JCM 14644TKI421507
Phaeobacter daeponensisDSM 23529JCM 13606TKI421500
Rhizobium radiobacter (=Agrobacterium radiobacter)DSM 30147JCM 20371TASXY00000000
Roseobacter denitrificansOCh 114JCM 21267TCP000362
Ruegeria conchaeTW15JCM 17315TAEYW00000000
Sphingomonas haloaromaticamansMM-1JCM 19685CP004036
Starkeya novellaDSM 506JCM 20403TCP002026
Phylum Proteobacteria (beta)
Achromobacter xylosoxidansATCC 27061
NBRC 15126
JCM 9659TCP006958
Alicycliphilus denitrificansBCJCM 14587CP002449
Burkholderia sp.SJ98JCM 16861AJHK00000000
Chromobacterium violaceumATCC 12472JCM 1249TAE016825
Eikenella corrodensATCC 23834JCM 12952TACEA00000000
Methylotenera versatilis301JCM 17579TCP002056
Phylum Proteobacteria (delta)
Desulfohalobium retbaenseDSM 5692JCM 16813TCP001734
Geobacter daltoniiFRC-32JCM 15807TCP001390
Haliangium ochraceumDSM 14365JCM 11303TCP001804
Syntrophus aciditrophicusSBJCM 18717TCP000252
Phylum Proteobacteria (epsilon)
Caminibacter mediatlanticusTB-2JCM 12641TABCJ00000000
Campylobacter gracilisRM 3268JCM 8538TACYG00000000
Campylobacter rectusRM3267JCM 6301TACFU00000000
Campylobacter showaeRM3277JCM 12989TACVQ00000000
Nitratifractor salsuginisDSM 16511JCM 12458TCP002452
Sulfuricurvum kujienseDSM 16994JCM 11577TCP002355
Sulfurimonas gotlandicaGD1JCM 16533TAFRZ00000000
"Sulfurimonas hongkongensis"AST-10JCM 18418TAUPZ00000000
Phylum Proteobacteria (gamma)
Acidithiobacillus thiooxidansATCC 19377JCM 3867TAFOH00000000
Acinetobacter baumanniiATCC 19606JCM 6841TACQB00000000
"Acinetobacter oleivorans"DR1JCM 16667TCP002080
Aeromonas caviaeCECT 4221JCM 1043CDBS00000000
Aeromonas hydrophila subsp. hydrophilaATCC 7966JCM 1027TCP000462
Agarivorans albusMKT 106JCM 21469TBARX00000000
Alishewanella agriBL06JCM 15597TAKKU00000000
Buttiauxella agrestisATCC 33320JCM 1090TJMPI00000000
Alishewanella jeotgaliKCTC 22429JCM 15561TAHTH00000000
Citrobacter freundiiMTCC 1658JCM 1657TANAV00000000
Cronobacter sakazakiiNBRC 102416JCM 1233TBAWU00000000
Edwardsiella hoshinaeNBRC 105699JCM 1679TBAUC00000000
Edwardsiella tardaNBRC 105688JCM 1656TBANW00000000
Enterobacter aerogenesKCTC 2190JCM 1235TCP002824
Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacaeATCC 13047JCM 1232TCP001918
Escherichia coliSE11JCM 16574AP009240
Escherichia coliSE15JCM 16575AP009378
Escherichia hermanniiNBRC 105704JCM 1473TBAFF00000000
Glaciecola nitratireducensFR1064JCM 12485TCP003060
"Grimontia indica"AK16JCM 17852TANFM00000000
Halomonas elongataDSM 2581JCM 21044TFN869568
Kangiella koreensisDSM 16069JCM 12317TCP001707
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. rhinoscleromatisATCC 13884JCM 1664TACZD00000000
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophilaPhiladelphia 1JCM 7571TAE017354
Luminiphilus syltensisNOR5-1BJCM 17770TACCY00000000
Marinobacter salariusR9SW1JCM 19399TCP007152
Marinobacter similisA3d10JCM 19398TCP007151
Marinomonas mediterraneaMMB-1JCM 21426TCP002583
"Methyloglobulus morosus"KoM1JCM 18850TAYLO00000000
Methylophaga aminisulfidivoransMPJCM 14647TAFIG00000000
Paraglaciecola chathamensisS18K6JCM 13645TBAEM00000000
Paraglaciecola psychrophila170JCM 13954TCP003837
BAES00000000
Proteus mirabilisATCC 29906JCM 1669TACLE00000000
Providencia alcalifaciensDSM 30120JCM 1673TABXW00000000
Providencia rustigianiiDSM 4541JCM 3953TABXV00000000
Pseudomonas aeruginosaPAO1JCM 14847AE004091
Pseudomonas aeruginosaMTB-1JCM 19686CP006853
Pseudomonas sp.TKPJCM 19688CP006852
Psychrobacter sp.JCM 18900JCM 18900BAWG00000000
Psychrobacter sp.JCM 18901JCM 18901BAWH00000000
Psychrobacter sp.JCM 18902JCM 18902BAWI00000000
Psychrobacter sp.JCM 18903JCM 18903BAWJ00000000
Rhodanobacter denitrificans2APBS1JCM 17641TCP003470
Salinisphaera shabanensisE1L3AJCM 11575TAFNV00000000
Serratia fonticolaLMG 7882JCM 1242TAVAH00000000
Serratia liquefaciensATCC 27592JCM 1245TCP006252
Serratia marcescens subsp. marcescensATCC 13880
CDC 813-60
JCM 1239TJMPQ00000000
JOVM00000000
Serratia odoriferaDSM 4582JCM 1243TADBY00000000
Shimwellia blattaeNBRC 105725JCM 1650TBAHA00000000
Thiolapillus brandeumHiromi 1JCM 15507TAP012273
Vibrio campbelliiCAIM 519JCM 1054TAMDG00000000
BAOF00000000
Vibrio jasicidaCAIM 1864 =LMG 25398JCM 16453TBAOG00000000
Vibrio sp.JCM 18904JCM 18904BAYR00000000
Vibrio sp.JCM 18905JCM 18905BAYS00000000
Vibrio sp.JCM 19053JCM 19053BAXK00000000
Phylum Spirochaetes
Salinispira pacificaL21-RPul-D2JCM 18663TCP006939
Treponema denticolaATCC 35405JCM 8153TAE017226
Phylum Synergistetes
Anaerobaculum mobileDSM 13181JCM 12221TCP003198
Dethiosulfovibrio peptidovoransDSM 11002JCM 15826TABTR00000000
Fretibacterium fastidiosumSGP1JCM 16858TFP929056
Pyramidobacter piscolensW5455JCM 16336TADFP00000000
Phylum Thermodesulfobacteria
Thermodesulfatator indicusDSM 15286JCM 11887TCP002683
Phylum Thermotogae
Thermotoga maritimaMSB8JCM 10099TAE000512
Phylum Verrucomicrobia
Coraliomargarita akajimensisDSM 45221JCM 23193TCP001998
Unclassified phylum
Haloplasma contractileSSD-17BJCM 14575TAFNU00000000

 

Domain Eukaryota

Scientific name
Sequenced strain
JCM accession no.
Database accession no.
Phylum Ascomycota
Acremonium alcalophilumJCM 7366JCM 7366Genome Project ID: 33785
Aspergillus flavusNRRL3357JCM 12722Genome Project ID: 13284
Aspergillus nigerATCC 1015JCM 22282Genome Project ID: 15785
Aspergillus oryzaeRIB40JCM 13832Genome Project ID: 20809
Candida glabrataCBS 138JCM 3761TGenome Project ID: 13831
Chaetomium globosumCBS 148.51JCM 22615Genome Project ID: 12795
Debaryomyces hanseniiCBS 767JCM 1990TGenome Project ID: 13832
Kluyveromyces lactisNRRL Y-1140JCM 22014Genome Project ID: 13835
Saitoella complicataNRRL Y-17804JCM 7358TGenome Project ID: 63243
Trichoderma reeseiQM6aJCM 22676Genome Project ID: 15571
Phylum Basidiomycota
Mixia osmundaeIAM 14324JCM 22182Genome Project ID: 48573